William Hill Review

In 1934, William Hill founded a business as a postal/telephone betting service. He continued this service until 1966, where he began buying betting shops, as well as starting to acquire existing businesses. (In the meantime in 1961, betting shops became legal). Over the next few decades, acquisition became a major driver for the growth of the business. Thus, William Hill Casino was started.

William Hill is operated by WHG International Limited, which is registered in Gibraltar. They are licensed by the Gambling Commission for players in Great Britain, and by the Gibraltar Government. They are also regulated by the Gibraltar Gambling Commissioner for all other players.

William Hill Casino offers not only welcome bonuses to new players at the casino, but there are bonuses for existing players as well. There are several playing options when it comes to playing at William Hill Casino. The selection of gaming services, call center, amount of games and the overall playing platform is one of the best online. William Hill doesn’t accept players from the following countries; USA, Portugal, Spain, Turkey, Greece, Norway, Cyprus, Israel, Hong Kong, Algeria, Chad, France, Italy, Iran, Libya, United Arab Emirates, Estonia, Gambia, Guinea, Niger, Mai, Mongolia, Togo, Uruguay and Indonesia.

100 FREE SPINS + £300 DEPOSIT BONUS

William Hill Review

William Hill Casino is one of 26 sites ran by WHG International Limited. They use several different gaming providers for the casino such as Playtech, Williams Interactive, IGT, Amaya and a few others. There is more than just an online casino here there is Bingo, Scratch Cards, Live Casino, Vegas, Sports, Games, Sports, Poker, Mobile, Financials and Virtual.

There are plenty opportunities to play some of the hottest slots around thanks to the abundance of gaming providers used. These include Rocky, The Avengers, Gold Rally, and Iron Man 2, just to name a few. Not only are the slots popular to play, but all players can enjoy playing games such as Blackjack, Roulette, Baccarat, and Hold’Em too.

William Hill Promotions and Bonuses

William Hill offers some impressive promotional giveaways. Different options for all players are available to enjoy ranging from a £200 Download Bonus, £150 Welcome Bonus, £300 High Roller Bonus, Second Deposit Bonus, Monthly Loyalty Bonus, Refer a Friend and get 50 Free, Comp Points, Free Spins Bonus and lastly, but not least a VIP Club.

William Hill takes pride in looking after all their players with offering the best service. Loyal members are invited to join the all exclusive VIP Club to enjoy top rewards of being a club member. Benefits of being a VIP Club member include higher conversion comp point conversion, higher table limits, private tournaments, faster withdrawal process times, improved regular bonus offers and opportunities to receive personal gifts such as trips, gadgets and invitations to sporting events.

Banking and Customer Support

William Hill Casino offers some of the easiest methods available when making deposits and withdrawals. A wide range of convenient, reliable and safe payment options are available. These include Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, PayPal, NeTeller, William Hill Cash Direct, Ukash, POLi, Skrill, Click&Buy, and PaySafe Card just to mention a few. All deposits will be immediately credited to the players casino account. Withdrawals, however, will depend on which banking method is chosen with most withdrawals paying out within hours.

William Hill Casino prides itself with ensuring its customers are 100% satisfied at any given time. There is a FAQ (frequently asked questions) page that is readily available at all times for any queries that players may have. However, persons with any concerns, comments, or questions that are not answered on the FAQ’s page, a customer support team is ready with their assistance. The support team can be reached by email as well as by telephone.

PLAY ONLINE HERE

Email- [email protected]

Telephone- Germany 08001844519

Austria 0800006058

Spain 800300648

Russia 81080029561012

Greece 00800128386

United Kingdom 08000149469

betfred
£200
WELCOME BONUS
join now
join now
£300 BONUS
+ 100 FREE SPINS
join now
join now
20 FREE SPINS
+ 200% DEPOSIT +180 FREE SPINS
join now
6 Total Score
Play Bookies Slots Online

There are several better casinos online, but William Hill is OK.

User Rating: 4.75 (1 votes)

Tags:

Play Bookies Slots and Roulette Online PLAY at CORAL
Hello. Add your message here.